Cougar 7 v 7 Field Hockey Tournament presented by STX 2014
Under 16 - Division B
Flight A Pts GP W L T
01. Panthers U16 Royal (VI)   124400
02. Beach Premier Hawks (VA)   94310
03. 757 Field Hockey Club (VA)   64220
04. Cougars (VA)   34130
05. Charlotte FHC RaidCamo (NC)   04040
Flight B Pts GP W L T
01. Chesapeake Fuzion (VA)   104301
02. Peninsula Power Blue (VA)   94310
03. Charlotte Ambush FHC Elite (NC)   54112
04. Allied Fusion (VA)   44121
05. Nova Elite White (VA)   04040
Flight C Pts GP W L T
01. Saints White (VA)   94310
02. Storm CHasers (MD)   94310
03. Potomac Rapids (VA)   34130
04. Undertow Purple (VA)   34130
Flight D Pts GP W L T
01. Typhoon Elite (VA)   124400
02. Rampage U16 (VA)   44121
03. Stick Power Black (VI)   44121
04. Southeast Storm (VA)   34130
  Under 16 - Division B
Sat, May 24, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
401   8:30 am  757 Field Hockey Club 0-3 Beach Premier Hawks
402   8:30 am  Charlotte FHC RaidCamo 0-3 Cougars
403   8:30 am  Allied Fusion 0-0 Charlotte Ambush FHC Elite
404   8:30 am  Chesapeake Fuzion 6-0 Nova Elite White
405   9:00 am  Potomac Rapids 0-5 Saints White
407   9:30 am  Rampage U16 0-5 Southeast Storm
408   9:30 am  Stick Power Black 0-3 Typhoon Elite
409   10:00 am  Panthers U16 Royal 3-0 757 Field Hockey Club
410   10:00 am  Beach Premier Hawks 5-0 Cougars
411   10:00 am  Peninsula Power Blue 4-1 Allied Fusion
412   10:00 am  Charlotte Ambush FHC Elite 2-0 Nova Elite White
413   10:30 am  Undertow Purple 1-2 Potomac Rapids
414   10:30 am  Saints White 2-0 Storm CHasers
415   10:30 am  Rampage U16 1-1 Stick Power Black
416   10:30 am  Southeast Storm 1-2 Typhoon Elite
417   11:00 am  Cougars 0-2 757 Field Hockey Club
418   11:00 am  Charlotte FHC RaidCamo 0-7 Panthers U16 Royal
419   11:30 am  Nova Elite White 1-4 Allied Fusion
420   11:30 am  Chesapeake Fuzion 1-0 Peninsula Power Blue
421   11:30 am  Storm CHasers 3-0 Potomac Rapids
422   11:30 am  Saints White 0-7 Undertow Purple
423   11:30 am  Typhoon Elite 3-0 Rampage U16
424   11:30 am  Southeast Storm 1-3 Stick Power Black
425   12:00 pm  Cougars 0-5 Panthers U16 Royal
426   12:30 pm  Beach Premier Hawks 6-1 Charlotte FHC RaidCamo
427   12:30 pm  Nova Elite White 0-12 Peninsula Power Blue
428   12:30 pm  Charlotte Ambush FHC Elite 1-1 Chesapeake Fuzion
429   12:30 pm  Storm CHasers 4-0 Undertow Purple
437   1:00 pm  Stick Power Black 0-2 Rampage U16
438   1:00 pm  Typhoon Elite 1-0 Southeast Storm
431   1:30 pm  757 Field Hockey Club 6-1 Charlotte FHC RaidCamo
432   1:30 pm  Panthers U16 Royal 1-0 Beach Premier Hawks
433   1:30 pm  Allied Fusion 0-3 Chesapeake Fuzion
434   1:30 pm  Peninsula Power Blue 6-0 Charlotte Ambush FHC Elite
435   1:30 pm  Potomac Rapids 1-2 Storm CHasers
436   1:30 pm  Undertow Purple 0-7 Saints White
  Semifinal  
439 SF1   2:30 pm  Panthers U16 Royal 1-0 Saints White
440 SF2   2:30 pm  Chesapeake Fuzion 0-1 Typhoon Elite
  Championship  
441   3:15 pm  Semi-Final #1 Winner 2-0 Semi-Final #2 Winner
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since May 17), - has been rescheduled since May 20  (current as of 5/24/14 3:57 pm)
  © Copyright 2014 Richmond Sports Backers. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems