Cougar 7 v 7 Field Hockey Tournament presented by STX 2014
Under 14 - Division B
Flight A Pts GP W L T
01. Peninsula Storm White (VA)   124400
02. U14 Potomac Rapids Premier (VA)   124400
03. High Voltage Surge (VA)   44121
04. Charlotte Ambush FHC Black (NC)   44121
05. 757 Field Hockey Club (VA)   14031
06. Southern Maryland Eliminators (MD)   14031
Flight B Pts GP W L T
01. Storm Chasers (MD)   124400
02. Rampage U14 (VA)   94310
03. Nova Elite (VA)   74211
04. Allied Fusion (VA)   44121
05. Chesapeake Fuzion (VA)   34130
06. Undertow PuPurple (VA)   04040
Flight C Pts GP W L T
01. TCOYO Prana (VA)   124400
02. Panthers U14 Royal (VI)   94310
03. Saints White (vA)   64220
04. Allied Fusion Red (VA)   14031
05. Cougars (VA)   14031
Flight D Pts GP W L T
01. High Voltage Bolt (VA)   124400
02. Beach Premier Hawks (VA)   64220
03. Typhoon Elite Waves (VA)   64220
04. Southeast Storm (VA)   34130
05. Peninsula Storm Red (VA)   34130
  Under 14 - Division B
Sun, May 25, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
601   8:00 am  U14 Potomac Rapids Premier 3-0 Charlotte Ambush FHC Black
602   8:00 am  Peninsula Storm White 8-0 High Voltage Surge
603   8:30 am  757 Field Hockey Club 0-0 Southern Maryland Eliminators
604   8:30 am  Allied Fusion 0-0 Nova Elite
605   8:30 am  Rampage U14 2-1 Chesapeake Fuzion
606   8:30 am  Storm Chasers 8-0 Undertow PuPurple
607   8:30 am  Allied Fusion Red 0-0 Cougars
608   8:30 am  Panthers U14 Royal 4-1 Saints White
610   8:30 am  Beach Premier Hawks 0-6 High Voltage Bolt
611   8:30 am  Peninsula Storm Red 0-1 Southeast Storm
614   9:00 am  High Voltage Surge 0-2 U14 Potomac Rapids Premier
609   9:30 am  TCOYO Prana 3-0 Allied Fusion Red
612   9:30 am  Typhoon Elite Waves 0-1 Beach Premier Hawks
613   9:30 am  Peninsula Storm White 6-0 757 Field Hockey Club
615   9:30 am  Southern Maryland Eliminators 0-2 Charlotte Ambush FHC Black
616   9:30 am  Rampage U14 2-0 Allied Fusion
617   9:30 am  Undertow PuPurple 0-1 Nova Elite
618   9:30 am  Chesapeake Fuzion 0-1 Storm Chasers
620   9:30 am  Cougars 0-5 Panthers U14 Royal
623   10:00 am  High Voltage Bolt 3-0 Peninsula Storm Red
619   10:30 am  Saints White 3-2 Allied Fusion Red
622   10:30 am  Southeast Storm 1-4 Beach Premier Hawks
625   10:30 am  757 Field Hockey Club 0-1 U14 Potomac Rapids Premier
626   10:30 am  Charlotte Ambush FHC Black 1-1 High Voltage Surge
627   10:30 am  Southern Maryland Eliminators 0-9 Peninsula Storm White
628   10:30 am  Undertow PuPurple 0-4 Allied Fusion
629   10:30 am  Nova Elite 2-1 Chesapeake Fuzion
630   10:30 am  Storm Chasers 2-0 Rampage U14
624   11:00 am  High Voltage Bolt 4-1 Typhoon Elite Waves
621   11:30 am  TCOYO Prana 5-2 Saints White
631   11:30 am  Allied Fusion Red 1-5 Panthers U14 Royal
634   11:30 am  Beach Premier Hawks 0-2 Peninsula Storm Red
637   11:30 am  High Voltage Surge 4-0 757 Field Hockey Club
638   11:30 am  Charlotte Ambush FHC Black 0-7 Peninsula Storm White
639   11:30 am  U14 Potomac Rapids Premier 3-0 Southern Maryland Eliminators
640   11:30 am  Nova Elite 0-3 Rampage U14
641   11:30 am  Allied Fusion 0-3 Storm Chasers
635   12:00 pm  Southeast Storm 2-3 High Voltage Bolt
642   12:00 pm  Chesapeake Fuzion 3-0 Undertow PuPurple
632   12:30 pm  Saints White 3-1 Cougars
633   12:30 pm  Panthers U14 Royal 2-3 TCOYO Prana
636   12:30 pm  Peninsula Storm Red 1-5 Typhoon Elite Waves
643   1:30 pm  Cougars 0-5 TCOYO Prana
644   1:30 pm  Typhoon Elite Waves 5-2 Southeast Storm
  Semifinal  
645 SF1   2:30 pm  Peninsula Storm White 3-1 Storm Chasers
646 SF2   2:30 pm  TCOYO Prana 3-1 High Voltage Bolt
  Championship  
647   3:30 pm  Peninsula Storm White 3-1 TCOYO Prana
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since May 18), - has been rescheduled since May 20  (current as of 5/25/14 4:22 pm)
  © Copyright 2014 Richmond Sports Backers. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems